April 20, 2014

Subscriber Login



Youth and Education
Skyvue 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Thursday, April 17, 2014 8:55 AM

Principal’s List

Grade 4: Chloe Chambers, Jayden Craig, Jadyn Daiey, Jenna Essig, Kayanna Finch, Collin Kroll, Jacob Swisher.

Grade 5: Korah Anderson

Grade 6: Amy Bettinger

Grade 7: Dylan Elliott, Jonathan Farnsworth, Katelyn Huck, Madison Huck, Brittany Poss

Grade 8: Amy Brooks, Jackie Hayes, Casey Robison, Houston Traver.

First Honors

Grade 4: Haylyn Hiles, Dustin Landefeld, Samantha Love, Emily Moore, Brandan Nalley

Grade 5: Casey Bettinger, Wesley Betts, Jake Binegar, Jacob Farnsworth, Morgan Kendall, Payton Robison

Grade 6: Dylan Black, Angel Hoops, Allee Zwick

 
Judge James W. Peters Visits St. Sylvester Kindergarten For Career Day PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:55 AM

Monroe County Judge James W. Peters visited the kindergarten class at St. Sylvester Central Catholic School recently in celebration of Career Day. Re-enacting an actual courtroom procedure, the probation officer Michael Boucher told the students “All Rise.” Judge Peters answered a variety of questions including the Judge’s favorite, “Do you like turtles?”

 
Beallsville Elementary 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Rolls PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:51 AM

Beallsville Elementary

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 4: Rylie Hess.

Grade 5: Elyze Moore, Cheyenne Riley.

Grade 6: Spencer Jarrett, James Schnegg.

First Honors

Grade 4: Nevaeh Henthorn, Hannah Phillips, Alayna Wells.

 
Beallsville High School 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:49 AM

Beallsville High School

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 7: Olivia Muncy, Emma Turner.

Grade 8: Darby Hossman.

Freshmen: Joseph Cunningham, Brooke Rainey, Justin Riley.

Sophomores: Kyle Carpenter, Jared Headley, Madison Neiswonger, Kristin Shaffer, Abigail Swallow.

Junior: Dicey Stewart.

Senior: Katherine Phillips.

First Honors

Grade 7: Allison Bilyeu, Pazeley Crum, Taylor Ferguson, Elizabeth Hetrick, Alissa Macek, Austin Vanmeter.

Grade 8: Rileigh Palmer, Dallas Raines, Cassidy Rainey.

 
Monroe Central 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:48 AM

Monroe Central

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 9: Taryn Burkhart, Matthew Deskins, Gracie Gardner, Ashley Hayes, Eric Kemp, Allison Kuhn, Zady Postle, Ryan Smith.

Grade 10: Haleigh Black, Brooke Jones, Jaren LeMasters, Matthew Lucas, Kylie Milhoan, Erin Miller, Paige Stoneking.

Grade 11:  Levi Brown, Brooke Dick, Maggie Hartshorn, Cody Logston, Ciara Smith, Clay Weckbacher, Rachel Westfall, Shelby Wilson.

Grade 12: Michelle Dick, Anna Turner.

First Honors

Grade 9: Tyler Brown,  Lakin Carothers, Kayleigh Chambers, Madelyn Craig, Shania Dalrymple, Morgan Dick, Colby Dierkes, Sydnee Hartley, Brienna Lallathin, Brooklyne Piatt, Lacey Piatt, John Plotner, Ryan Reich, Sydney Schuerman, Cheyenne Wagner, Jason Weckbacher, Cheyenne Williams, Tyler Zimmer.

Grade 10: Carly Baker, Megan Ball, Jason Basnett, Katelyn Cox, Dustin Graham, Morgan Kuhn, Kaleigh Marley, Christa Russell, Joseph Schumacher.

 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»

JPAGE_CURRENT_OF_TOTAL