April 16, 2014

Subscriber Login



News
River Elementary (Hannibal Campus) 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 09, 2014 2:35 PM

River Elementary

Hannibal Campus

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 4: Kylie Piatt,  Sierra Littleton, Brooklyn Crawford, Joseph Cook, Bryce Amos.

Grade 5: Emily Smith, Jonayah Moeller, Elizabeth McConn, Lindsey Huffman.

Grade 6: Cooper Vancamp, Riley Rouse, Kaitlyn Dotterer, Allison Bennett, Olivia Beard.

Grade 7: Montana Tucker, Tabitha Straub, Hannah Straub, Riley Lollathin, Thad Indermuhle, Lauren Flannery, Morgan Andersen.

Grade 8: Kristen Yost, Karigan Pfalzgraf, Peyton Hall.

First Honors

Grade 4: Ian Wohnhas, Jacob Winland, Emily Smith, Steven Shockley, Josie Reed, Wesley Minger, Serena Lude, Elaina Longwell, Ellie Lallathin, Kile Birkheimer.

Grade 5: Kobe Zola, Breonna Teufel, Katie Rufener, Jake Rose, Grace Minger, Kathryn Lively, Aedyn Kraft, Carter Dennis.

Grade 6: Katelyn Straub, Olivia Romick, Jadon Moeller, Colton Lawrence, Cy Kraft, Kaitlyn Driggs, Megan Dennis.

Grade 7: Micah Stead, Olivia Rose, Drew Raper, John Murphy, Morgan Mahoney, Faith Ingram.

 
River High School 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 09, 2014 2:34 PM

River High School

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Freshmen: Kara Dotterer, Alexandria Karpacs Brown, Jacob Shreve, Nerissa Smith.

Sophomores: Tyler Alleman,  Brandon Carpenter, Zachary Dennis, Caleb Indermuhle, Chelsea Pandzik, Benjamin Riley.

Juniors: Amanda Bennett, Monica Curtis.

Seniors: Jason Miller, Rebecca Stewart.

First Honors

Freshmen: Tucker Boggs,  Isaac Curtis, Jordan Doty, Collin Huffman, Madison Huffman, Shayna Indermuhle, Mason Ladyga, Brissa Marshall, Christina Murphey, Kyra Stewart, Chase Wichterman.

Sophomores: Blaze Amos, Jerrett Armann, Elizabeth Bremenkamp, Jensen Caretti, Michael Dierkes, Baylee Figel, Jessica Karpacs, Shayla Kuzma, Hunter Richmond, Aurora Romick, Brielle Williams, Haylee Winkler.

 
Powhatan Elementary 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 09, 2014 2:33 PM

Powhatan Elementary

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 4: Lainey Brandon, Ian Carpenter, Rilyn Haught, Wyatt Ramsay.

Grade 6: Lacey Cordery, Ethan Goudy, Jenna Tucker.

Grade 7: Brandi Graham, Marissa Hall, Carsyn Reynolds, Isabella Swords.

Grade 8: Andrea Bungard, Brooke Kovach, Breanna McElwain.

First Honors

Grade 4: Kelsey Baker, Karlee Binni, Harmanee Blattler, Camryn Caldwell, Corree Hunter, Madison King, Morgan Kuhn, Jodee McLeod, Emily Ruschak, Kalee Smith, Rachel Talbott.

Grade 5: Connor Hunter, Jagger Knight, Neiko Mancini, Lacey Smith.

 
Matamoras Elementary 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 09, 2014 2:32 PM

Matamoras Elementary

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 4: Grace Rinard, “JD” Schmidt, Lacie Smith.

Grade 5: William “Billy” Butler.

Grade 6: Merlea Dunn.

Honor Roll

Grade 4: Cierra Cook, Arista Gore, Espn Hartline, Destiny Rone, Holly Schlarman.

Grade 5: Christopher Graham, Kehlia May, Andrew Shapley.

 
Barnesville Livestock 4/5/14 Results
Written by Submitted   
Wednesday, April 09, 2014 2:31 PM

Apr. 5 Total Head 526

Cattle 178 hd.; cows 30 hd; good $90-128; medium $75-89.75; thin $74.75 & down; baby calves 12 hd BH $85-180; WT $95-220; cow/calf pairs (5) BH $950-1550; bred cows (4) BH $835-1400; bulls (2) hd WT $108.50-125;

Feeders steers/bulls 74 hd.; med. 1 & 2 200-299 (1) $190      300-399 (13) $164-192.50; 400-499 (20) $135-190; 500-599 (24) $143-186; 600-699 (6) $126-180; 700-799 (7) $152-154; 800 & up (2) $115-150; holstein (1) $100.

Feeders med 1 & 2 heifers 46 hd;  200-299 (2) $175-180;  300-399 (11) $140-175; 400-499 (10) $130-150; 500-599 (12) $110-151; 600-699 (5) $107-160; 700-799 (3) $130-148; 800-899 (2) $136.

 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»