April 17, 2014

Subscriber Login



Example of Section Blog layout (FAQ section)
Judge James W. Peters Visits St. Sylvester Kindergarten For Career Day
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:55 AM

Monroe County Judge James W. Peters visited the kindergarten class at St. Sylvester Central Catholic School recently in celebration of Career Day. Re-enacting an actual courtroom procedure, the probation officer Michael Boucher told the students “All Rise.” Judge Peters answered a variety of questions including the Judge’s favorite, “Do you like turtles?”

 
Muskingum Livestock 4/9/14 Results
Written by Submitted   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:53 AM

Apr. 9  Total Head 1659

Fed cattle 145; choice steers $147-154.50; good steers $146 & down; holstein steers $106-125; choice heifers $145-154.75; good heifers $144 & down; 198 commercial cows $103-127; canners and cutters $102 & down; 40 butcher bulls $86-129; bred cows & C/C pairs: 25 cows & cow/calf pair BH $825-2000; feeder cattle 984; stocker steer & bull calves $120-242.50; stocker steer yearlings $110-200;  holstein stocker steers $80-132; stocker heifer calves $110-215; stocker heifer yearlings $100-177; calves 9; baby calves $200 & dn; hogs  (82) best barrows and gilts $90; heavier and lighter weights $83-85; sows $89-91; feeder pigs by wt $50-75.

 
Beallsville Elementary 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Rolls
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:51 AM

Beallsville Elementary

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 4: Rylie Hess.

Grade 5: Elyze Moore, Cheyenne Riley.

Grade 6: Spencer Jarrett, James Schnegg.

First Honors

Grade 4: Nevaeh Henthorn, Hannah Phillips, Alayna Wells.

 
Beallsville High School 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:49 AM

Beallsville High School

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 7: Olivia Muncy, Emma Turner.

Grade 8: Darby Hossman.

Freshmen: Joseph Cunningham, Brooke Rainey, Justin Riley.

Sophomores: Kyle Carpenter, Jared Headley, Madison Neiswonger, Kristin Shaffer, Abigail Swallow.

Junior: Dicey Stewart.

Senior: Katherine Phillips.

First Honors

Grade 7: Allison Bilyeu, Pazeley Crum, Taylor Ferguson, Elizabeth Hetrick, Alissa Macek, Austin Vanmeter.

Grade 8: Rileigh Palmer, Dallas Raines, Cassidy Rainey.

 
Monroe Central 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Written by Staff   
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:48 AM

Monroe Central

Third Nine Weeks

Principal’s List

Grade 9: Taryn Burkhart, Matthew Deskins, Gracie Gardner, Ashley Hayes, Eric Kemp, Allison Kuhn, Zady Postle, Ryan Smith.

Grade 10: Haleigh Black, Brooke Jones, Jaren LeMasters, Matthew Lucas, Kylie Milhoan, Erin Miller, Paige Stoneking.

Grade 11:  Levi Brown, Brooke Dick, Maggie Hartshorn, Cody Logston, Ciara Smith, Clay Weckbacher, Rachel Westfall, Shelby Wilson.

Grade 12: Michelle Dick, Anna Turner.

First Honors

Grade 9: Tyler Brown,  Lakin Carothers, Kayleigh Chambers, Madelyn Craig, Shania Dalrymple, Morgan Dick, Colby Dierkes, Sydnee Hartley, Brienna Lallathin, Brooklyne Piatt, Lacey Piatt, John Plotner, Ryan Reich, Sydney Schuerman, Cheyenne Wagner, Jason Weckbacher, Cheyenne Williams, Tyler Zimmer.

Grade 10: Carly Baker, Megan Ball, Jason Basnett, Katelyn Cox, Dustin Graham, Morgan Kuhn, Kaleigh Marley, Christa Russell, Joseph Schumacher.

 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»